Wesley Lovelace

Character Sheet.

Chapter 1

Wesley

Birth Name: Wesley Sierra Parker

Chosen Name: Wesley Lovelace

Nicknames: Wes (Everyone)

Petname: Babydoll

Alias: Sierra Weston

Married Alias: None

Gender: Female

Species: Witch - Werewolf Hybrid (Second Of Her Kind, the first being Niklaus)

Age: 17 (when TVD starts) - 26 (by the time it ends) - and so on (from there)

Birthday: December 25th, 1991

Birthplace: Portland

Current Residence: Mystic Falls, Virginia (in the beginning), Georgia (after the show ends)

Vacation Home: Doesn't have one

Status: Alive

Martial Status: Dating to Engaged to Married

Personality: She a determined but shy and kind-hearted person. She loves books and is studious, maintaining a 4.0 GPA in high school & college. Also, she tends to be highly insecure about her appearance and does not realize her natural beauty. She hates attentions and like to live a humble lives. She is a workaholic and always tries to keep busy. From her father's side, she's also paranoid, a bit selfish, at times possessive and even menacing.

Faceclaim: Ana De Armas

Village or Island Girl: Island

Heaven Or Hell: Heaven

Strength: She can do anything she puts her mind to

Weakness: She believes she's inherently evil

Title: Miss Wesley Lovelace

Best Friends: Alaric, Barbara, Daisy and Maria

Close Friends: Quibblo Friends, Rebekah, Damon, Kai, Kol, Katherine, Klaus, Hayley, Marcel, Jenna, Jo and Caroline

Other Friends: Stefan, Bonnie, Jeremy, Matt, Elena, Tyler, Josh and Davina

Eternal Twin Flame: Damon Salvatore

Lover(s): Marcel Gerard

Rival: Elena Gilbert

Family:

Joshua Parker (Grandfather)

Mrs Parker (Grandmother)

Ansel (Distantly Related Alpha/Uncle)

Niklaus (Distantly Related Cousin)

Hayley Lovelace (Mother)

Malachai Parker (Father)

Josette Laughlin (Aunt)

Unnamed Aunts and Uncles

Joey Parker (Deceased Uncle)

Olivia and Lucas Parker (Aunt and Uncle)

Honorary Family: Alaric Saltzman, Rebekah Mikaelson, Nathaniel, Barbara, Daisy, Maria and Alexandra

Future Family: Damon Salvatore (Husband), Julian Salvatore (Oldest Son), Jordan Salvatore (Daughter), Ian Salvatore (Youngest Son)

Partner In Life: Rebekah Mikaelson

Soulmate: Alaric Saltzman

Shoulder To Lean On: Barbara

Voice Of Reason: Daisy

Other Half: Maria

Partner In Crime: Kai

Occupation: High School Student / College Student / Psychiatrist

Diet: Human Food

Side Of The War: Salvatores

Mystic Falls or New Orleans: Neither

Loyalty: To her husband and children

Most Prized Possession: Her father's rings.


Wesley's mother is a werewolf descended from Ansel's pack, while her father is a gemini witch. This leads her to be a werewolf-witch hybrid, though she hasn't triggered her curse yet. She was raised by her mother in Star City, until her mother goes on a trip and dies at the hands of a Salvatore... which one is it? That's what she moves to Mystic Falls to find out.

4 Comments

Created by Wesley_Lovelace

Categories

Tags

© 2019 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content