I Love You, But We Can Never Be (A Harry Potter Love Story)

I Love You, But We Can Never Be (A Harry Potter Love Story)

OK in this story Hermione and Ron don't like each other at all I hope you like it comment and rate!
Name: Bellatrix Druella Malfoy
Nicknames: Trixie, Twix & Trix
Age: 11 then 15
Blood type: Pureblood
Year: 1st & 5th
House: Gryffindor
Hair Color: Pale Blonde
Eye color: Pale Blue
Personality: Nice, Feisty, Courageous, Stands up for what she thinks is right, Independent
Birthday- August 25th 1981
Siblings- Draco Malfoy

Chapter 1

Dobby

I paced back and forth across the hardwood floor in my room, waiting anxiously. This was the year I would get into Hogwarts, and get away from this dreadful house and these dreadful people. I just had to get in; they let my idiot brother in.

"Dobby!" I called for the family house elf.

He apparated in front of me, his big green eyes filled with concern, I loved Dobby with all my heart, and I couldn't stand to see how my family treated him. Yet another reason to go to Hogwarts.

"Yes Miss Trixie?"

"Are you sure my letter from Hogwarts hasn't come yet?" I questioned.

"Miss Trixie has been worried for weeks. Dobby is worried about Miss Trixie's health." He said in a quiet voice.

I smiled, "Dobby I'm a big girl. I can take care of myself."

"Yes Dobby knows this. But Dobby loves Miss Trixie, and Dobby would do anything for Miss Trixie. Miss Trixie is Dobby's only master that treats Dobby as an equal."

As soon as Dobby finished talking my heart sank. I felt so useless, I wanted to let Dobby go but my Father would kill me before I got the chance. I kneeled down and hugged my tiny house elf.

"Dobby----" Before I could finish my sentence I saw a wave of blonde hair out of the corner of my eye. I stood and faced my idiotic big brother.

"What are you doing Malfoy?" I growled.

"I could ask you the same! What are you doing hugging that worthless pile of clothes?!" Draco referred to Dobby.

My eyes burned with anger, and they became a fiercer, more penetrating light blue than their usual color. I balled my hands into fists and clenched my jaw,

"Get out of here Dobby." I said firmly, Dobby listened and disappeared.

"What are you going to do....Bellatrix?" Draco smirked.

"Don't ever call me that." I snarled.

Draco must have gotten the message because his face softened, his eyes showing remorse and his smirk fading.

"Look, I'm sorry baby sister. I just wanted to give you your acceptance letter from Hogwarts." He smiled.

He handed me the yellowing envelope and I screamed on the inside. I turned away from my brother and opened the letter.

"We're going shopping at Diagon Alley tomorrow. School starts in three days."

"Thank you....Draco," A sly smile played on my lips. "One more thing."

"Hmmm?" He asked

I balled my right hand into a fist and spun around quickly, punching Draco squarely in the jaw. He fell to the ground with a groan.

"Don't ever insult Dobby again." I hissed. I walked over his limp body so I could find Dobby and tell him my news.

Skip to Chapter

49 Comments

© 2019 Polarity Technologies
X
X

Invite Next Author

Write a short message (optional)

or via Email

Enter Quibblo Username

X

Report This Content